Energiewacht Ronde van Drenthe 2016

Jesper Asselman (Roompot - Oranje Peloton) wygrał 54. wyścig Energiewacht Ronde van Drenthe.

Drugie miejsce wywalczył Mark Mcnally (Wanty - Groupe Gobert), a trzecie Dylan Groenewegen (Team LottoNL - Jumbo).

Najwyżej z polskich zawodników, na 40. miejscu przyjechał Marcin Białobłocki (One Pro Cycling).

Wyniki Energiewacht Ronde van Drenthe 2016 (1.1), Hoogeveen - Hoogeveen (197,1 km):

  1 Jesper Asselman (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton             4:43:27
  2 Mark Mcnally (GBr) Wanty - Groupe Gobert                     00:01
  3 Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
  4 Raymond Kreder (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton
  5 Gerry Druyts (Bel) Crelan-Vastgoedservice
  6 Amaury Capiot (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
  7 Kenny De Haes (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
  8 Elmar Reinders (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels
  9 Aksel N?mmela (Est) Leopard Pro Cycling
 10 Dries De Bondt (Bel) Veranda's Willems Cycling Team
 11 Jonas Aaen Jörgensen (Den) Riwal Platform Cycling Team
 12 Wouter Mol (Ned) Cyclingteam Join-S / De Rijke
 13 Jetse Bol (Ned) Cyclingteam Join-S / De Rijke
 14 Michel Kreder (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton
 15 Tim Declercq (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
 16 Berden De Vries (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton
 17 Kobus Hereijgers (Ned) Cyclingteam Join-S / De Rijke
 18 Sjoerd Van Ginneken (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton
 19 Willem Ariesen (Ned) Seg Racing Academy
 20 Chris Opie (GBr) ONE Pro Cycling                             00:49
 21 Roman Maikin (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo
 22 Nicolai Brochner (Den) Riwal Platform Cycling Team
 23 Nicolas Vereecken (Bel) An Post-Chainreaction
 24 Emiel Wastyn (Bel) An Post-Chainreaction
 25 Joeri Calleeuw (Bel) Veranda's Willems Cycling Team
 26 Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned) Cyclingteam Join-S / De Rijke
 27 Twan Brusselman (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels
 28 Jan Brockhoff (Ger) Leopard Pro Cycling
 29 Stephan Bakker (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels
 30 Emiel Vermeulen (Bel) Team 3M
 31 Jonas Rickaert (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
 32 Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Crelan-Vastgoedservice
 33 Mamyr Stash (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo
 34 Frederique Robert (Bel) Crelan-Vastgoedservice
 35 Alexander Krieger (Ger) Leopard Pro Cycling
 36 Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
 37 Piotr Havik (Ned) Team 3M
 38 Luuc Bugter (Ned) Cyclingteam Join-S / De Rijke
 39 Bob Schoonbroodt (Ned) Team 3M
 40 Marcin Białobłocki (Pol) ONE Pro Cycling
 41 Sander Helven (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
 42 Charles Planet (Fra) Team Novo Nordisk
 43 Matthias Krizek (Aut) Team Roth
 44 Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Crelan-Vastgoedservice
 45 Raffael Freienstein (Ger) Team Kuota-Lotto
 46 Sander Cordeel (Bel) Veranda's Willems Cycling Team
 47 Bartłomiej Matysiak (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
 48 Robert Wagner (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
 49 Timothy Stevens (Bel) Crelan-Vastgoedservice
 50 Robbert De Greef (Ned) Cyclingteam Join-S / De Rijke
 51 Igor Boev (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo
 52 Jasper Ockeloen (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
 53 Johim Ariesen (Ned) Metec TKH Continental Cycling Team p/b Mantel
 54 Thijs Zonneveld (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg

If you have found a spelling error, please, notify us by selecting that text and pressing Ctrl+Enter.

Spelling error report

The following text will be sent to our editors: